Home United Tribes News Story

United Tribes News

UTTC Scholarships
21 April 2005

       Congratulations to the following students who earned scholarships for Spring 2005. Compiled by Student Financial Aid Department.

American Indian College Fund Awards:

Barbara Morrison
Barbara Morrison, NDEA Scholarship and Allstate Foundation Award

Allstate Foundation
Barbara Morrison
Bridgestone/Firestone
Adelyne Arapahoe, Josie Bingen
Gap Foundation
Dustin Black, Tasha Bordeaux, Jackie Cadotte, Beverly Clairmont, Sheila Crow Ghost
USA Funds
Robert Bear, Nicole Gipp, Waylon Oldman, Tracie Packineau, Kellie Soto
Armstrong Foundation
Debbie Davis, Brian Eagle, Antonia Eagle Shield, Chenoa Gipp, Erin Grey Cloud
Elmina B. Sewall Foundation
Fred Gunn, Ramona Saragosa
Panaphil Foundation
David Black Cloud, Nicole Bruguier, Jesse Elwell, Wanda Fast Horse, Denise Four Horn, Eugene Harjo, Tamara Hayes
Peierls Foundation
Warren Horse Looking, Dawn Lambert, Donna Maday, Lorenda McKay, Brianne McHugh, Margaret McCormack, Marilyn Pretends Eagle
The Brimmer Fund
Cassie Hindsley, Kim Zaste
Martha Berg Scholarship Fund
Shelly Selwyn
Lynne Irons Etchison Scholarship Stacey Speedis
Gutstein Scholars Program
Crystal Horse Looking, Michael Peshlakai
Marie L. Lavallard Scholarship Fund
Lyndale Agard, Juanita Arellano, William Bad Wound, Michelle Belgarde, Kahnya Corneluis, Cheryl Circle Bear
Marie J. Carpenter Fund
Juanita Linson, Muriel Long Feather
Jane Parker Scholarship
Christy Red Feather, Dagna Simpson, Tina Painte, Michelle Picotte, Tonia Points At Him, Kendra Red Shirt
AICF General Fund
Tashina Charging Crow, Marla Collins, Theresa Ortley, Brandon Yellow Bird, Lynette Uses Arrow, Lindsay Ramsey, Carol Enefer, Betsy Small Jumper, Leona Taveapont, Terrance Trottier, Richard White, Wilma Yellow Hammer, Robert Stricker, January Rendon, Linette Crows Hearet, Jeffrie Cavanaugh, Nicole LaVallie, Angeline Feather, Rhonda Yankton, Elva Stricker, Tessa Clairmont, Dawn Elk, Joanie Fox, Kayla Gillis, Lynette Good Bird, Louis Hayes, Reva Hayes, Dara Hoisington, Paulette Long Chase, Michelyn Nanto, Jackie Red Bird, Crystal Thomas, Steven P. Walker, Tamara Hayes, Marilyn Pretends Eagle, Shelly Selwyn, Cheryl Circle Bear, Michael Peshlakai, Crystal Horse Looking, Christy Red Feather, Kendra Red Shirt
The Nissan Foundation
Tanya Mendoza
Ford Foundation
Alice Bird Horse, Deno Four Horn
Coca Cola First Generation
Nicole Penass

American Indian Higher Education Consortium Awards:

Tracie Packineau
Tracie Packineau, Bismarck Tribune Legacy 2000 Scholarship

AIHEC Student of the Year
Todd Trottier
Sallie Mae Foundation
Michaelynn Nanto
Johnson Foundation
Thomas Bauer, Everette Baxter, Alice Bird Horse, Shani Bordeaux, Charles Clairmont, Deno Fourhorn, Calvin Good Bird, Jamie McLeod, Melvin Miner, Christopher Staples, Vanessa Young
NDEA Minority Affairs Community College Scholarship
Barbara Morrison
Bismarck Tribune Legacy 2000 Scholarship
Tracie Packineau
Leonard Bear King Memorial Scholarship
Jennifer Vivier, Janice St. Claire
Sherman Brunell/Gandhi Peace Network Scholarship
Warren Horse Looking, Nicole Gipp

 

Contact Us

United Tribes News
3315 University Drive
Bismarck, ND 58504

(701) 255-3285 ext. 1386
opi@uttc.edu