Home United Tribes News Story

United Tribes News

United Tribes Technical College Graduates ~ May 5, 2006
1 May 2006

All receive Associate of Applied Science Degrees unless noted
*Graduating with honors, G.P.A. of 3.5 or above

HEALTH INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
  • Beverly Bull Head (Oglala) Mandan, ND
  • * Marjorie Himes (Standing Rock) Bismarck, ND
  • Nellie Old Bull (Crow Agency) Crow Agency, MT
INJURY PREVENTION
  • Tina Fallis (Yankton) Bismarck, ND
  • Tonia Points At Him (Rosebud) Bismarck, ND
  • Jamie Red Bear (Standing Rock) Fort Yates, ND
MEDICAL TRANSCRIPTION (Certificate)
  • Barb Hill, Langdon, ND
  • Kathy Johnson, Hazen, ND
  • Dana Mosbrucker, Mandan, ND
  • Lori Schaaf, Glen Ullin, ND
  • Amy Buchholtz, Bismarck, ND
  • Rhonda Giese, Grand Forks, ND
  • Becky Roller, Fessenden, ND
NUTRITION AND FOOD SERVICE
  • Amorette Bullhead (Standing Rock) St. Michael, ND
  • Kent Kadrmas, Bismarck, ND
  • * Aaron LaBlanc (Cheyenne River) Eagle Butte, SD
  • Luanne Perkins (Yankton) Bismarck, ND
  • Tonia Savior (Fort Peck) Poplar, MT
  • Ivy Thunderhawk (Standing Rock) Bismarck, ND
PRACTICAL NURSING
  • Lorena Harris, Mandan, ND
  • Dara Hoisington (Standing Rock) McLaughlin, SD
  • Aimee LeBlanc, Bismarck, ND
  • * Brittany Marshall (Cheyenne River) Eagle Butte, SD
  • Dawn White Mountain (Cheyenne River) McLaughlin, SD
SMALL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
  • Thomas Bauer Jr. (Fort Peck) Poplar, MT
  • Melissa Buffalo (Standing Rock) Bismarck, ND
  • * Linda Gipp (Standing Rock) Bismarck, ND
  • * Calvin Good Bird (Three Affiliated) Newtown, ND
  • Jamie McLeod (Turtle Mountain) Bismarck, ND
TRIBAL ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
  • * Marla Striped Face-Collins (Standing Rock) Bismarck, ND
TRIBAL MANAGEMENT
  • Anthony Ammann III (St. Croix Anishinabe) New Richmond, WI
  • * Sara Iron Lightning (Cheyenne River) Bismarck, ND
  • * Terry Medicine Crow (Standing Rock) McLaughlin, SD
  • * Waylon Oldman (Northern Arapahoe-Omaha) Bismarck, ND
  • Roy Packineau (Three Affiliated) Bismarck, ND
  • * Michelle Provancial (Rosebud) Mission, SD
  • Nelson Ute (Eastern Shoshone) Flandreau, SD
TRIBAL TOURISM
  • Jamie Ducheneaux (Standing Rock) Bismarck, ND
  • * Donna Maday (Standing Rock) Bismarck, ND
ART/ART MARKETING
  • * Dustin Black (Spirit Lake) Bismarck, ND
  • * LaRae Laundreaux (Cheyenne River) Cannonball, ND
  • Brandon McDonald (Washoe Tribe of Nevada/California) Gardnerville, NV
  • * Brianne McHugh (Three Affiliated) Bismarck, ND
  • Christine Ross (Three Affiliated) Mandan, ND
  • Alden Spoonhunter (Arapaho/Blackfeet) Browning, MT
  • Lyman Vivier (Standing Rock) Cannonball, ND
  • Steven White Mountain (Standing Rock) Bismarck, ND
AUTOMOTIVE SERVICE TECHNOLOGY
  • Glory Cerda (Three Affiliated) Bismarck, ND
  • Eugene Fischer (Yankton) Bismarck, ND
  • Harold Harlan (Omaha Tribe of Nebraska) Bismarck, ND
  • Anthony Rodriquez (Sisseton/Wahpeton) Bismarck, ND
  • * Alfred Savior (Fort Peck) Poplar, MT
BUSINESS & OFFICE TECHNOLOGY
  • * Marlo Betoni (Navajo Nation) Kirkland, NM (Certificate-Medical)
  • Amberle Blaine (Crow Agency) Lodge Grass, MT
  • Christy Bull Bear (Yankton) Rapid City, SD
  • * Christina Christenson (Standing Rock) Waubay, SD
  • Haroldine Deleon (Oglala) Manderson, SD
  • Marita Felix (Three Affiliated) Bismarck, ND
  • Marissa Grant (Omaha Tribe of Nebraska) Macy, NE
  • Lori Morris (Omaha Tribe of Nebraska) Bismarck, ND
  • * DeVonna Picotte (Yankton) Bismarck, ND
  • Minnie Plenty Chief-Hollow (Standing Rock) Wakpala, SD
  • * Yvette Pretty Feather (Standing Rock) McLaughlin, SD
  • Mary Scott (Rosebud Sioux) Mandan, ND
  • * Karissa Smith (Spirit) Mandan, ND
  • * Lorenda Two Hearts-McKay (Spirit Lake) Bismarck, ND
  • Eunice Young Bear (Three Affiliated) Newtown, ND (Certificate-Admin.Assist.)
  • Tonda White Lance (Standing Rock) Bismarck, ND
COMPUTER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
  • William Bad Wound (Oglala) Rapid City, SD
  • Winona Bear (Three Affiliated) Bismarck, ND
  • Eugene Harjo (Sac & Fox) Bismarck, ND
  • * Christy Red Feather (San Carlos Apache) San Carlos, AZ
  • Ramona Saragosa (Chippewa) Bismarck, ND
  • Kelli Soto (Lac du Flambeau Chippewa) Chicago, IL
CRIMINAL JUSTICE
  • Nancy Bauer (Fort Peck) Poplar, MT
  • Shannell Bull Bear (Oglala Sioux) Bismarck, ND
  • * Kateri Doll (Turtle Mountain) Bismarck, ND
  • Andrea Eagle Pipe (Rosebud Sioux) St. Francis, SD
  • * Antonia Eagleshield (Standing Rock) McLaughlin, SD
  • * Dionne German (Sisseton-Wahpeton) Sisseton, SD
  • * Jennifer LaFontaine (Turtle Mountain) Bismarck, ND
  • Pamela Maier (Three Affiliated) Mandan, ND
  • Tracie Packineau (Three Affiliated) Bismarck, ND
CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY
  • Rocky High-Elk (Cheyenne River) Eagle Butte, SD
EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
  • Juanita Arellano (Three Affiliated) Newtown, ND
  • * Patricia Frolich, Mandan, ND (On-line)
  • * Rebecca Holster, Halliday, ND (On-line)
  • * Lisa Raber, Elgin, ND (On-line)
  • * Jennifer Viver, Cannonball, ND

Contact Us

United Tribes News
3315 University Drive
Bismarck, ND 58504

(701) 255-3285 ext. 1386
opi@uttc.edu